Sign Up For News And Updates

Your Contact Information
First Name:
Last Name:
E-mail Address:
Sign up for the following:



Your Address
Address:
City:
State:
ZIP:
Mobile Phone:
Learn more about opt-in
By checking this box, you agree to receive email and text message updates from us. By checking this box, I consent to receive event and news updates via email and SMS. Unsubscribe anytime via provided links. Your information is safe with us and used solely for providing our News and updates. Standard Msg & Data rates may apply.

Our Staff

Robert Allen Robert Allen
Planning Commission Advisory Member (Non-Voting)
April Andrews April Andrews
911 Telecommunicator
Beverly Baldwin Beverly Baldwin
Custodian
Frank Basile Frank Basile
Magistrate
Ashley Boggs Ashley Boggs
Document Recording Clerk
Emma Boggs Emma Boggs
Deputy Clerk
Lewis Buckland Lewis Buckland
President of the Planning Commission
Jeff Bumgardner Jeff Bumgardner
Planning Vice-President
Ruby Carter Ruby Carter
Tax Deputy
Amber Clarkson Amber Clarkson
Magistrate Assistant
Cheryl Clarkson Cheryl Clarkson
Deputy Assessor, Personal Property
Yvonne Davis Yvonne Davis
Contract Coordinator/Training Officer
Joy Dunbar Joy Dunbar
Legal Assistant
Rebecca Fox Rebecca Fox
Accounts Payable / Payroll Clerk
Tammy Fox Tammy Fox
Deputy Director 911/Mapping Tech/Flood Plain
Jennifer Frye Jennifer Frye
911 Telecommunicator
David Furrow David Furrow
Planning Commission Member
Kevin Galford Kevin Galford
President
Rodney Graves Rodney Graves
Planning Commission Member
Jeff Greer Jeff Greer
Sergeant
Jeanne Gullette Jeanne Gullette
Magistrate Court Clerk
Michael Heller Michael Heller
Chief Law Enforcement Deputy
Jordan Huffman Jordan Huffman
Field Appraiser
Allen Hunt Allen Hunt
Deputy
Philip Hunt Philip Hunt
Animal Control Officer / Planning Commission Member
Cheryl Hunter Cheryl Hunter
Tax Deputy
Nathan Jeffries Nathan Jeffries
School Resource Officer
Jeffrey Jones Jeffrey Jones
Sheriff/Treasurer
Heather Long Heather Long
Voter Registration Clerk
Kevin Mann Kevin Mann
Commissioner
Sarah  F. Martin Sarah F. Martin
Assessor
Jacob Massey Jacob Massey
911 Telecommunicator
Lisa Massey Lisa Massey
911 Telecommunicator
Jessica McPeak Jessica McPeak
911 Telecommunicator
Virginia McPeak Virginia McPeak
Chief Tax Deputy
Jeremy  Meadows Jeremy Meadows
County Clerk
Kevin Miller Kevin Miller
Magistrate
Richard Miller Richard Miller
Senior 911/OEM Director
Larry Mustain Larry Mustain
Planning Commission Member (Associate, non-voting member)
Jewell  Neel Jewell Neel
Deputy Assessor, Real Estate
Charles Nicholas Charles Nicholas
Planning Commission Advisory Member (Non-Voting)
Jeremy Oliver Jr. Jeremy Oliver Jr.
Deputy Sheriff
Deanna Osborne Deanna Osborne
Chief Deputy Clerk
Tom Rickman Tom Rickman
Member of the Planning Commission
Heather Scott Heather Scott
911 Telecommunicator
Julie Simpson Julie Simpson
Probate Clerk
Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler
911 Telecommunicator
Caroline Sparks Caroline Sparks
Planning Commission Member
Justin St. Clair Justin St. Clair
Prosecuting Attorney
Garry Taylor Garry Taylor
Planning Commission Member
Tisha Terry Tisha Terry
Chief Field Appraiser
Lara Thompson Lara Thompson
Magistrate Assistant
Daniel Tickle Daniel Tickle
Circuit Clerk
Angel Tiller Angel Tiller
911 Telecommunicator
Philip Wickline Philip Wickline
Corporal/School Resource Officer
Tim Wilson Tim Wilson
911 Telecommunicator
Melvin Young Melvin Young
Commissioner